16 SHODDY MILL RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 SHODDY MILL RD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1078
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
6
Land in Acres
1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,888
Living Area
1,770
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.7
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
176/112

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$255,900
Assessed Building
$176,800
Assessed Land
$78,500
Appraised Total
$365,700
Appraised Building
$252,600
Appraised Land
$112,200
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$315,729
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$252,600