161 BRANDY ST, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 161 BRANDY ST, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1481
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
18
Land in Acres
0.42
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split-Level
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,504
Living Area
1,556
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
192/1041
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$230,800
Assessed Building
$173,600
Assessed Land
$57,200
Appraised Total
$329,700
Appraised Building
$248,000
Appraised Land
$81,700
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$317,911
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$248,000