17 GOODWIN RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17 GOODWIN RD, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1991
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
57
Land in Acres
0.69
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,848
Living Area
912
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
178/228
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$163,500
Assessed Building
$97,700
Assessed Land
$60,600
Appraised Total
$233,500
Appraised Building
$139,500
Appraised Land
$86,600
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$185,994
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$139,500