17 TOOMEY RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17 TOOMEY RD, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1414
Actual Year Built
1987
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
77
Land in Acres
0.92
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split-Level
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,668
Living Area
1,568
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0140/0878
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$245,900
Assessed Building
$177,200
Assessed Land
$62,500
Appraised Total
$351,400
Appraised Building
$253,200
Appraised Land
$89,300
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$316,454
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$253,200