173 SOUTH RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 173 SOUTH RD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2145
Actual Year Built
1985
Effective Year Built
2006
Lot
58
Land in Acres
1.07
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,208
Living Area
2,224
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
191/1174

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$254,000
Assessed Building
$187,000
Assessed Land
$63,300
Appraised Total
$362,900
Appraised Building
$267,200
Appraised Land
$90,500
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$321,927
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$267,200