18 DEER RUN ROAD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18 DEER RUN ROAD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2273
Actual Year Built
1995
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
25
Land in Acres
1.28
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,427
Living Area
2,078
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0084/0791

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$309,300
Assessed Building
$228,500
Assessed Land
$80,100
Appraised Total
$441,900
Appraised Building
$326,400
Appraised Land
$114,500
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$384,054
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$326,400