18 NORTH RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18 NORTH RD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2355
Actual Year Built
1939
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
74
Land in Acres
0.12
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,336
Living Area
800
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
173/944

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$138,400
Assessed Building
$68,000
Assessed Land
$70,400
Appraised Total
$197,600
Appraised Building
$97,100
Appraised Land
$100,500
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$131,156
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$97,100