18 WESTRIDGE DR, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18 WESTRIDGE DR, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1497
Actual Year Built
1978
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
62
Land in Acres
0.96
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,076
Living Area
2,139
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0125/0292
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$292,400
Assessed Building
$212,600
Assessed Land
$78,300
Appraised Total
$417,800
Appraised Building
$303,700
Appraised Land
$111,900
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$379,612
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$303,700