180 BOSTON TPKE, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 180 BOSTON TPKE, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2209
Actual Year Built
1870
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
140
Land in Acres
1.16
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Multi Family
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,209
Living Area
2,988
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
186/586
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$237,500
Assessed Building
$165,800
Assessed Land
$69,100
Appraised Total
$339,200
Appraised Building
$236,800
Appraised Land
$98,700
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$299,774
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$236,800