186 BOLTON CENTER RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 186 BOLTON CENTER RD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2250
Actual Year Built
1946
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
120
Land in Acres
3.91
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,002
Living Area
2,746
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
142/978

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$290,200
Assessed Building
$205,500
Assessed Land
$79,400
Appraised Total
$414,600
Appraised Building
$293,500
Appraised Land
$113,500
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$407,679
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$293,500