19 SHADY LANE, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 19 SHADY LANE, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1463
Actual Year Built
1976
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
69
Land in Acres
3.17
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,902
Living Area
1,465
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
Book/Page
0076/0179
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$241,800
Assessed Building
$159,300
Assessed Land
$78,400
Appraised Total
$345,500
Appraised Building
$227,600
Appraised Land
$112,000
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$291,740
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$227,600