191 WEST ST, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 191 WEST ST, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
839
Actual Year Built
1950
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
76
Land in Acres
1.12
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,578
Living Area
1,569
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
183/231
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$207,200
Assessed Building
$142,900
Assessed Land
$63,600
Appraised Total
$296,100
Appraised Building
$204,200
Appraised Land
$90,900
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$272,290
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$204,200