2 CLARK RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 CLARK RD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
411
Actual Year Built
1978
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
47
Land in Acres
0.95
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,817
Living Area
1,377
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
182/1028

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$235,300
Assessed Building
$171,400
Assessed Land
$62,600
Appraised Total
$336,200
Appraised Building
$244,800
Appraised Land
$89,500
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$305,983
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$244,800