2 LORI RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 LORI RD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
826
Actual Year Built
1988
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
57
Land in Acres
0.93
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,758
Living Area
2,094
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0138/0021

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$276,700
Assessed Building
$198,500
Assessed Land
$78,200
Appraised Total
$395,200
Appraised Building
$283,500
Appraised Land
$111,700
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$345,752
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$283,500