2 MOHEGAN TRAIL, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 MOHEGAN TRAIL, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1088
Actual Year Built
1999
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
87
Land in Acres
0.79
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
7,680
Living Area
2,697
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0094/993

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$377,900
Assessed Building
$316,100
Assessed Land
$61,800
Appraised Total
$539,900
Appraised Building
$451,600
Appraised Land
$88,300
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$519,106
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$451,600