2 RIGA LANE, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 RIGA LANE, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1674
Actual Year Built
1959
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
23
Land in Acres
0.9
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,045
Living Area
1,505
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
171/387
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$252,500
Assessed Building
$187,500
Assessed Land
$65,000
Appraised Total
$360,800
Appraised Building
$267,900
Appraised Land
$92,900
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$357,222
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$267,900