2 SUNSET LANE, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 SUNSET LANE, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
810
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
8
Land in Acres
0.79
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,776
Living Area
1,315
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.25
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
180/374

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$163,900
Assessed Building
$100,000
Assessed Land
$62,200
Appraised Total
$234,200
Appraised Building
$142,900
Appraised Land
$88,900
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$190,520
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$142,900