2 WALL ST, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 WALL ST, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1563
Actual Year Built
1974
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
8
Land in Acres
1.26
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,885
Living Area
1,243
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
144/716

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$196,700
Assessed Building
$129,000
Assessed Land
$67,700
Appraised Total
$280,900
Appraised Building
$184,300
Appraised Land
$96,600
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$242,517
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$184,300