20 SHADY LANE, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20 SHADY LANE, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2334
Actual Year Built
1976
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
68
Land in Acres
3.6
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,201
Living Area
1,934
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0133/1144

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$290,300
Assessed Building
$202,800
Assessed Land
$80,900
Appraised Total
$414,700
Appraised Building
$289,700
Appraised Land
$115,500
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$381,237
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$289,700