21 WILLIAMS RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21 WILLIAMS RD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
162
Actual Year Built
1966
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
65
Land in Acres
1.18
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,000
Living Area
1,200
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0079/0804

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$201,400
Assessed Building
$134,200
Assessed Land
$67,200
Appraised Total
$287,600
Appraised Building
$191,700
Appraised Land
$95,900
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$248,979
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$191,700