222 WEST ST, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 222 WEST ST, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
208
Actual Year Built
1735
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
101
Land in Acres
2.02
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Antique
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,104
Living Area
2,552
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
152/506
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$254,850
Assessed Building
$170,300
Assessed Land
$63,350
Appraised Total
$371,800
Appraised Building
$243,300
Appraised Land
$98,200
Depreciation Since it was New
31%
Replacement Cost New
$352,552
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$243,300