229 HOP RIVER RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 229 HOP RIVER RD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1769
Actual Year Built
1942
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
103
Land in Acres
1.3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,952
Living Area
2,072
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
Book/Page
185/651

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$249,200
Assessed Building
$194,800
Assessed Land
$46,000
Appraised Total
$355,800
Appraised Building
$278,300
Appraised Land
$65,600
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$327,388
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$278,300