23 ELIZABETH RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23 ELIZABETH RD, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
167
Actual Year Built
1990
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
52
Land in Acres
0.92
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,727
Living Area
2,327
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0060/0763
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$180,100
Assessed Building
$98,800
Assessed Land
$81,300
Appraised Total
$257,300
Appraised Building
$141,200
Appraised Land
$116,100
Depreciation Since it was New
70%
Replacement Cost New
$470,730
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$141,200