231 HEBRON RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 231 HEBRON RD, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
592
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
10
Land in Acres
1.31
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,250
Living Area
1,440
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
192/128
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$237,600
Assessed Building
$165,100
Assessed Land
$64,700
Appraised Total
$339,500
Appraised Building
$235,800
Appraised Land
$92,500
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$306,277
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$235,800