235 HEBRON RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 235 HEBRON RD, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
89
Actual Year Built
1925
Effective Year Built
1993
Lot
11
Land in Acres
1.31
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,317
Living Area
1,796
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0040/0603
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$209,600
Assessed Building
$136,300
Assessed Land
$64,700
Appraised Total
$299,600
Appraised Building
$194,700
Appraised Land
$92,500
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$278,206
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$194,700