24 CARTER ST, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24 CARTER ST, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
873
Actual Year Built
1998
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
24B
Land in Acres
1.03
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,552
Living Area
2,718
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
177/908

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$320,400
Assessed Building
$253,300
Assessed Land
$66,300
Appraised Total
$457,600
Appraised Building
$361,800
Appraised Land
$94,700
Depreciation Since it was New
10%
Replacement Cost New
$401,967
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$361,800