25 COOK DR, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25 COOK DR, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
972
Actual Year Built
1953
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
83
Land in Acres
0.31
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,644
Living Area
896
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
194/132
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$132,800
Assessed Building
$76,400
Assessed Land
$56,400
Appraised Total
$189,800
Appraised Building
$109,200
Appraised Land
$80,600
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$145,622
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$109,200