25 MT SUMNER DR, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25 MT SUMNER DR, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1231
Actual Year Built
1965
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
36
Land in Acres
1.47
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,223
Living Area
2,016
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0063/0295

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$251,300
Assessed Building
$170,000
Assessed Land
$81,300
Appraised Total
$359,000
Appraised Building
$242,900
Appraised Land
$116,100
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$315,447
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$242,900