25 ROLLING HILLS TRAIL, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25 ROLLING HILLS TRAIL, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1171
Actual Year Built
1974
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
93
Land in Acres
1.17
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,074
Living Area
2,026
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
195/713
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$277,000
Assessed Building
$207,300
Assessed Land
$67,100
Appraised Total
$395,800
Appraised Building
$296,200
Appraised Land
$95,800
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$389,731
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$296,200