25 WESTRIDGE DR, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25 WESTRIDGE DR, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1203
Actual Year Built
1979
Effective Year Built
2006
Lot
67
Land in Acres
2.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,407
Living Area
2,366
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0052/0809
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$326,000
Assessed Building
$238,400
Assessed Land
$86,900
Appraised Total
$465,700
Appraised Building
$340,600
Appraised Land
$124,100
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$410,318
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$340,600