26 BOX MOUNTAIN RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 26 BOX MOUNTAIN RD, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2170
Actual Year Built
1952
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
14
Land in Acres
0.41
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,852
Living Area
1,435
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.25
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
182/376
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$173,700
Assessed Building
$113,000
Assessed Land
$60,000
Appraised Total
$248,100
Appraised Building
$161,400
Appraised Land
$85,700
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$212,369
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$161,400