26 CONVERSE RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 26 CONVERSE RD, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4
Actual Year Built
1962
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
84
Land in Acres
1.36
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,939
Living Area
1,617
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
163/902
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$261,000
Assessed Building
$190,700
Assessed Land
$68,200
Appraised Total
$372,800
Appraised Building
$272,400
Appraised Land
$97,400
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$353,718
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$272,400