26 HILLCREST RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 26 HILLCREST RD, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
965
Actual Year Built
1931
Effective Year Built
1993
Lot
38
Land in Acres
1.16
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,086
Living Area
1,688
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0100/0995
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$202,000
Assessed Building
$128,200
Assessed Land
$63,800
Appraised Total
$288,800
Appraised Building
$183,200
Appraised Land
$91,200
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$261,660
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$183,200