261 HEBRON RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 261 HEBRON RD, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1876
Actual Year Built
1718
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
49
Land in Acres
4.9
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,561
Living Area
2,178
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.9
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
173/1
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$253,790
Assessed Building
$151,800
Assessed Land
$74,090
Appraised Total
$378,200
Appraised Building
$216,900
Appraised Land
$121,500
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$319,020
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$216,900