262 HEBRON RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 262 HEBRON RD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1740
Actual Year Built
1940
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
35
Land in Acres
1.94
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,681
Living Area
1,837
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0093/0298

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$235,500
Assessed Building
$167,200
Assessed Land
$68,300
Appraised Total
$336,400
Appraised Building
$238,800
Appraised Land
$97,600
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$322,734
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$238,800