27 BRIAN DR, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 27 BRIAN DR, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
928
Actual Year Built
1978
Effective Year Built
2006
Lot
123
Land in Acres
1.38
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,048
Living Area
2,130
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0139/0353

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$267,300
Assessed Building
$198,300
Assessed Land
$68,300
Appraised Total
$381,800
Appraised Building
$283,300
Appraised Land
$97,500
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$341,316
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$283,300