27 CONVERSE RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 27 CONVERSE RD, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1160
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
83
Land in Acres
0.96
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,349
Living Area
1,232
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
165/585
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$203,100
Assessed Building
$136,300
Assessed Land
$65,900
Appraised Total
$290,100
Appraised Building
$194,700
Appraised Land
$94,100
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$252,825
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$194,700