27 VALERIE DR, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 27 VALERIE DR, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2077
Actual Year Built
1988
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
41
Land in Acres
1.28
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,419
Living Area
2,133
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0132/0379

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$338,000
Assessed Building
$254,700
Assessed Land
$83,300
Appraised Total
$482,900
Appraised Building
$363,900
Appraised Land
$119,000
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$454,914
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$363,900