271 HEBRON RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 271 HEBRON RD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1165
Actual Year Built
1979
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
51
Land in Acres
0.92
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,714
Living Area
1,228
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0087/0478

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$204,700
Assessed Building
$141,300
Assessed Land
$62,500
Appraised Total
$292,400
Appraised Building
$201,800
Appraised Land
$89,300
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$252,194
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$201,800