28 KEENEY DR, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 28 KEENEY DR, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2037
Actual Year Built
1950
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
62
Land in Acres
0.29
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,500
Living Area
922
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
194/772

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$151,600
Assessed Building
$91,400
Assessed Land
$59,100
Appraised Total
$216,600
Appraised Building
$130,600
Appraised Land
$84,400
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$174,172
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$130,600