29 WATROUS RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 29 WATROUS RD, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
170
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
14
Land in Acres
2.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Poor
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,476
Living Area
1,764
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0082/0462
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$214,700
Assessed Building
$141,500
Assessed Land
$73,200
Appraised Total
$306,600
Appraised Building
$202,100
Appraised Land
$104,500
Depreciation Since it was New
29%
Replacement Cost New
$284,691
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$202,100