3 LYMAN RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 LYMAN RD, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1704
Actual Year Built
1958
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
43
Land in Acres
2.92
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,348
Living Area
1,564
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
158/918
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$229,900
Assessed Building
$152,900
Assessed Land
$77,000
Appraised Total
$328,400
Appraised Building
$218,400
Appraised Land
$110,000
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$283,633
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$218,400