30 ALEXIS DR, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 30 ALEXIS DR, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
997
Actual Year Built
1991
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
158
Land in Acres
3.07
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,544
Living Area
2,434
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0106/0179
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$330,000
Assessed Building
$238,600
Assessed Land
$90,300
Appraised Total
$471,400
Appraised Building
$340,900
Appraised Land
$129,000
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$415,769
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$340,900