30 WILLIAMS RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 30 WILLIAMS RD, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1783
Actual Year Built
1950
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
45
Land in Acres
0.67
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,515
Living Area
1,320
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
162/261
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$214,700
Assessed Building
$154,100
Assessed Land
$60,600
Appraised Total
$306,800
Appraised Building
$220,200
Appraised Land
$86,600
Depreciation Since it was New
27%
Replacement Cost New
$301,601
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$220,200