31 WILLIAMS RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 31 WILLIAMS RD, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1057
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
68
Land in Acres
1.2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,316
Living Area
2,340
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0101/0523
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$228,200
Assessed Building
$157,600
Assessed Land
$67,300
Appraised Total
$326,000
Appraised Building
$225,100
Appraised Land
$96,100
Depreciation Since it was New
31%
Replacement Cost New
$326,164
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$225,100