32 BRANDY ST, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 32 BRANDY ST, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
488
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
19A
Land in Acres
10.38
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,326
Living Area
2,528
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
195/733

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$356,300
Assessed Building
$231,800
Assessed Land
$111,500
Appraised Total
$509,000
Appraised Building
$331,200
Appraised Land
$159,300
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$473,087
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$331,200