32 LOOKOUT LANDING, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 32 LOOKOUT LANDING, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1890
Actual Year Built
1994
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
18
Land in Acres
1.15
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,426
Living Area
2,436
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0082/0977
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$313,600
Assessed Building
$227,200
Assessed Land
$85,700
Appraised Total
$448,100
Appraised Building
$324,600
Appraised Land
$122,500
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$381,932
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$324,600