32 ROSEWOOD LANE, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 32 ROSEWOOD LANE, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2337
Actual Year Built
1978
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
7
Land in Acres
1.35
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,942
Living Area
2,099
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0069/0778

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$260,800
Assessed Building
$192,600
Assessed Land
$68,200
Appraised Total
$372,400
Appraised Building
$275,100
Appraised Land
$97,300
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$343,890
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$275,100