320 WEST ST, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 320 WEST ST, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2321
Actual Year Built
2005
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
92
Land in Acres
4.12
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,716
Living Area
2,968
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
163/804
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$323,630
Assessed Building
$260,500
Assessed Land
$63,130
Appraised Total
$487,400
Appraised Building
$372,200
Appraised Land
$115,200
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$427,858
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$372,200