33 LORI RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 33 LORI RD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1379
Actual Year Built
1988
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
67
Land in Acres
1.17
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,544
Living Area
2,439
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0071/0173

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$341,400
Assessed Building
$259,400
Assessed Land
$79,500
Appraised Total
$487,600
Appraised Building
$370,500
Appraised Land
$113,600
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$451,807
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$370,500